SNOMED CT Concept: Non-smoker (finding) 8392000


Finding of tobacco smoking behavior (finding) 365981007
Non-smoker (finding) 8392000
  • Non-smoker
Aggressive non-smoker (finding) 360918006
Current non-smoker (finding) 160618006
Ex-smoker (finding) 8517006
Intolerant non-smoker (finding) 360929005
Never smoked tobacco (finding) 266919005
Non-smoker for medical reasons (finding) 105541001
Non-smoker for personal reasons (finding) 105539002
Non-smoker for religious reasons (finding) 105540000
Tolerant non-smoker (finding) 87739003