SNOMED CT Concept: Spleen finding (finding) 249571004


Abdominal organ finding (finding) 249561001
Finding of blood, lymphatics and immune system (finding) 299691001
Spleen finding (finding) 249571004
  • Spleen finding
  • Spleen observation
Discoloration of spleen (finding) 93428002
Doan-Wright syndrome (disorder) 38970002
Extramedullary hematopoiesis of spleen (disorder) 27254001
Finding of sensation of spleen (finding) 300565003
Mast cell malignancy of spleen (disorder) 188668006
Mottling of spleen (finding) 94701003
Pallor of spleen (finding) 95201006
Position of splenic edge (finding) 249573001
Spleen absent (finding) 300564004
Spleen in left sided position (finding) 448601003
Spleen palpable (finding) 249572006
Spleen present (finding) 300563005