SNOMED CT Concept: Origins (qualifier value) 255395001


Descriptor (qualifier value) 272099008
Origins (qualifier value) 255395001
  • Origins
Accidental exposure (qualifier value) 255714004
Anatomic (qualifier value) 36298004
Artificial (qualifier value) 71967004
Autogenous (qualifier value) 260985002
Biologic (qualifier value) 12893009
Calculated (qualifier value) 258090004
Chemical origin (qualifier value) 260773004
Classical (qualifier value) 260997001
Coccidioidal (qualifier value) 263713005
Contact reaction (qualifier value) 263726009
Developmental (qualifier value) 278923009
Drug reaction (qualifier value) 264519003
Estimated (qualifier value) 414135002
Extrinsic (qualifier value) 255400000
Forced (qualifier value) 263760002
Histologic (qualifier value) 67151002
Human - origin (qualifier value) 278412004
Hypoperfusion (qualifier value) 264533003
Immunologic (qualifier value) 37523008
Incidental (qualifier value) 261087003
Intrinsic (qualifier value) 255406006
Measured (qualifier value) 258104002
Microtrauma (qualifier value) 264551002
Mixed venous and arterial (qualifier value) 263814009
Native (qualifier value) 263818007
Natural (qualifier value) 510009
Non-iatrogenic (qualifier value) 264874006
Organic mechanism (qualifier value) 278925002
Original (qualifier value) 19535007
Paternal (qualifier value) 224944003
Peptic (qualifier value) 263836007
Pharmacologic (qualifier value) 56183000
Phlegmonous (qualifier value) 263840003
Physiologic (qualifier value) 1360005
Psychogenic (qualifier value) 278926001
Reaction (qualifier value) 263851003
Sea urchin injury (qualifier value) 264568003
Single gene defect (qualifier value) 264572004
Spontaneous (qualifier value) 5054005
Stress (qualifier value) 262188008
Systemic (qualifier value) 31099001
Tarda (qualifier value) 263895009
Therapeutic exposure (qualifier value) 255715003
Toxicologic (qualifier value) 64427006
Traditional (qualifier value) 263901007
Transplant (qualifier value) 263903005
Two gene deletions (qualifier value) 278364006
Unknown (origin) (qualifier value) 54690008