SNOMED CT Concept: Ethnic group (ethnic group) 372148003


Group (social concept) 389109008
Ethnic group (ethnic group) 372148003
  • Ethnic group
  • Ethnic category
Afro-Caribbean (ethnic group) 413465009
Afro-Caucasian (ethnic group) 413466005
Amerind (ethnic group) 66920001
Arabs (ethnic group) 90027003
Armenians (ethnic group) 113169009
Asian - ethnic group (ethnic group) 315280000
Austrians (ethnic group) 68486007
Basques (ethnic group) 45465003
Belgians (ethnic group) 56056003
Black - ethnic group (ethnic group) 315240009
Bulgarian (ethnic group) 29343004
Canadian (ethnic group) 733446001
Caucasian (ethnic group) 14045001
Cook Island Maori (ethnic group) 186040000
Czech (ethnic group) 286009
Dutch (ethnic group) 9533000
Egyptians (ethnic group) 1919006
English (ethnic group) 25804004
Estonians (ethnic group) 18583004
Ethnic groups (1991 census) (United Kingdom) (ethnic group) 365455004
European (ethnic group) 414152003
Finns (ethnic group) 10117001
Flathead (ethnic group) 13233008
French (ethnic group) 19434008
Georgians (ethnic group) 32045009
Germans (ethnic group) 7695005
Greeks (ethnic group) 1451003
Gypsies (ethnic group) 40182006
Hungarian (ethnic group) 64693008
Icelanders (ethnic group) 72809004
Italians (ethnic group) 31637002
Melanesian (ethnic group) 414661004
Mixed ethnic census group (ethnic group) 315239007
Mongol (ethnic group) 24812003
New Zealand European (ethnic group) 186036009
New Zealand Maori (ethnic group) 186039002
New Zealand ethnic groups (ethnic group) 186035008
Niuean (ethnic group) 186041001
Oceanian (ethnic group) 18575005
Oriental Jews (ethnic group) 51827000
Other European in New Zealand (ethnic group) 186037000
Other ethnic non-mixed (NMO) (ethnic group) 186005001
Poles (ethnic group) 28562006
Portuguese (ethnic group) 80208004
Roma (ethnic group) 718958002
Romanian (ethnic group) 445343003
Russians (ethnic group) 85163001
Scandinavian (ethnic group) 735001008
Serbs (ethnic group) 53460002
Slovak (ethnic group) 36329002
South Asian AND/OR Australian aborigine (ethnic group) 108342005
South East Asian (ethnic group) 186044009
Spaniards (ethnic group) 28409002
Swiss (ethnic group) 76574004
Syrians (ethnic group) 59487007
Tokelauan (ethnic group) 186042008
Tristan da Cunhans (ethnic group) 2688009
Ukrainian (ethnic group) 733078003
Welsh (ethnic group) 14999008
White - ethnic group (ethnic group) 185984009